Saturday, March 21, 2009

Red Devilz streaks ended

Nothing special happened this weekend...Not going to write much about my job...The job was torturing...Fortunately, I got my pay SAFELY(it's a long story...nearly got cheated by the company)...I just Ciaoz as soon as I could...
Back to the topic...I guess those who concerned about ManU must be very upset...The Red Devilz lose his two consecutive EPL matches...which were against Liverpool and Fulham...the result was 4-1 and 2-0 respectively...
The key point was not Win or Lose...During the matches, some of ManU V.I.P(Very Important Players) were granted RED CARD...This was a real challenge for ManU because the players who got banned were really important to ManU which are:
1.)Vidic - the Pro Header
2.)Scholes - the potential "keeper"?
3.)Rooney - the hot tempered one but I am his number one fans...
I wonder how ManU gonna face the coming matches without these V.I.P...hope Ferguson has his mind clear and come out with NEW plan...Anderson become the scorer?Ferdinand the next TANDUK KING? who knows....

p/s : I'm just a newbie in talking Ballz...Don't blame me if I had wrote something that made you feel uneasy:)


Chung Signing

Sunday, March 15, 2009

Need some motivation to live on

After all...I able to get my ass sit still in front my lappy...
Many things happened recently...Mid terms GONE...But assignments and presentation coming as well...many stuffs are still have to be bother...
Another stupid thingy is that my house rent contract going to end as soon as end of March...anyways...problem solved...FYI, I'm going to move to SK this coming April for temporary stay...
YEAH...the PD trip had already posted at Tang's blog...Have a look:)
Next weekend will be a BUSY weekend for me because I'm going to work for MAXIS IPhone Launching Event at KLConventionCenter...It's the first ever IPhone launch in M'sia...have to attend a 1 day training at Maxis Tower...n work for 3 consecutive days...so excited yet so nervous...HOPE EVERY SINGLE THINGS WILL BE VERY FINE :P...Amitabha
Ooops...one more thing is that during the interview session, I realised that my speaking skill is not fluent as last time...It's like err err err all the time...That's why I have to put some efforts to IMPROVE man!! So, I decided to speak english more often...wheresoever whoever whenever however I WILL BE SPEAKING like a dumb ass...MIND YOU!!!

p/s : FRIENDS...please give some cooperation!!!Don't feel strange when I speaking with you in whatever situation...PLEASE!!! SPEAK SPEAK SPEAK!!! NOT CHINESE NOT CANTONESE BUT ENGLISH@@@!!!!


Chung Signing

Wednesday, March 11, 2009

Troublesome

Not going to write about the PD trip...The trip was just NICE and have a lot of fun there....(eshan, sorry disappointed you...haha^^)
This week is KILLING man...3 fucking Mid term exams come together...pawNed film & art which is a stupid subject that I am going to act like a "director"...
going to face one more subject tomorrow...WritingForAcademicPurposes...nothing to study though...just some writing skills are needed...but I don't have one...HOW?!
another subject will be CS(not the CounterStrike but Computing Studies)...This subject is the worst...I never attended a single lecture or turorial for this sub(shhhh...don't let my parents know that^^)....I am so-the-damn worry bout the subject lo...tried my best to study the notes...but ended up the notes know me rather than I know them)...I am lucky that I scored 9/10 for the previous test(taught by SiFuKen)...He scored Full Marks as expected but nobody seemed like trust him...I am here to prove that HE WAS THE ONE TO TEACH ME AND I SCORE 9/10...haha...wonder how many marks will I score for the coming exam...KAO KAO again la!

This few days I live like a fucking retarded...I know what is happening...I just can't solve it in proper ways...and so I was like a crazy ass to bury the problems...I ain't ostrich, k? I CAN SEEK HELP FROM NO ONE...just let it burns...
FINE...Don't wanna give a fuck on that...yesterday accidentally watched UEFA(Liverpool Dominated Read Madrid) at mamak...haha...we just went to yumcha...but today I am going to support my all-time-favourite ManU...so ciaoz guyz...

p/s : Mr Daniel..I ada exam this friday la...CLUB your head la!!!


Chung Signing

Friday, March 6, 2009

Threesome P1@TM@ASTRO

Recently, P1(W1Max) is kinda HOT in KL...it's spreading so damn rapidly that sooner or later gonna pawn TM(Streamyx)...the P1 booths can be seen everywhere around KL (it's very obvious)...I guess many of them were attracted by P1 and going to switch to P1...Me as well...
Wow!TM is in the hot soup man...(now u know what's the consequence of treating your customers BADLY...JK^^)

Hahaha...I am actually a loyal consumer of Streamyx (haven't switch considered as LOYAL)...I use it like 24/7...so STREAMYX = so-the-damn important to me...
Well, I just found something FRESH on web which is Hypp.TV...It's the FIRST broadband TV launched in M'sia and offers us the service like "ASTRO" that it's even CHEAPER( just need a Wi-Fi + Rm9.99)...Hoho...TM didn't dissapoint me...my loyalty is WORTH duu...The Hypp TV is great for us(students who study abroad)...TV anywhere...anytime!!

At first I thought it offers those local programmes which are LAME and WASTE MONEY as well...After had a sight throughout the web...I found that it is quite GREAT...The programmes offered are plenty enough compared to ASTRO...haha now ASTRO is in the hot soup...
What now?!wait apa lagi...GO SIGN UP laa...(I didn't get any advantages for advertising this...DON'T get me WRONG ok?)

Hoho...going to Port Dickson few hours later...Ciao guyz!!!

Chung Signing

Wednesday, March 4, 2009

AbNormal LiFe

Glad that I still managed to sit down for seconds...(it's 5++ am now)
I wondered what happened to my clock...Is it ticking the other way round?!
who to blame on? should be UCSI University ba...for the "WORST EVER" TIMETABLE(some of you might like it)...Classes started at 2pm everyday...How's my days?

Just briefly go through :
Wake up at 1pm...
Go college after lunch...
Back home after classes...
Wait for dinner time...
Yumcha...
Sleep around 5am...(I followed US time...xD)

I was kinda used to the life already...but what I worry most is I am gonna graduate foundation and degree real real soon...
FINE...just wish that I could change back my actual lifestyle...

p/s : HEY FRIENDS!!! Don't ask me outoutout lo...I am good student lo=)

Chung Signing

Sunday, March 1, 2009

Weekend - A tiring one

Another weekend had just passed...here comes the study daysss again...
Let's get back to my tiring and fully scheduled weekend...

Firstly, I woke up early in the morning on my lovely SATURDAY...as I had already stated in my previous post that I was having my Malaysian Studies exam during my weekend...
phew...it's DONE!!

After the exam, Ken and me were going to accompany the noob Qi(the noob actually implied his road blind) to some strange place in KL...the noob fetched us and we were heading to the destination...guess what?! we had LOST!

I was actually googled the place name...but the information was WRONG...so we tried to get directions from Qi's gonna-be employer to get to the place...After stuck in traffic for 1++ hours...we finally reached our destination namely PANTAI DALAM...As predicted, Qi went to meet his employer while Ken and me were sitting in OLD TOWN having our tea time...

Right after the interview ended, we headed to Pyramid for a movie "Sex Drive"...
It was pouring and traffic jam all the way back to my home...(no mood)
Reached home...helped Daniel (my freshy housemate) to settle his stuffs...
Then, out again...having dinner with the so-called playmates...and went to CC...this time Tang joined us...played until late night...yumcha and back home...

Okay...how bout sunday? I woke up at 1pm...Beng called...As planned, we were going to Midvalley...Movie again...this time we watched "Street Fighter - The Legend of Chun Li"...
After movie...Kim Gary or Bak Kut Teh? hoho...the driver said BKT...so BKT lo...
went to OLD KLANG Road to have our Bak Kut Teh...quite nice...rating 8 out of 10 stars...
The Bak Kut Teh session as below :-









Old Klang Bak Kut Teh...yumyum^^










It's me pointing on YOU!

That's all for this weekend...Ciao~!

Chung Signing